Skip Navigation

Engineering: Current Undergraduate Students


Dean's List

Congratulations to Nebraska Engineering's
Autumn 2012 Dean's List Honorees


The University of Nebraska-Lincoln College of Engineering has announced the students on its Lincoln Campus who achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher this term.

 


Bookmark and Share

Lincoln Campus

First & Middle Name Last Name Year Department City

ALASKA

Christopher Nicholas Moore  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Eagle River
Erik Scott Moore  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Eagle River
Nikolai Daniel Reitz  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Eagle River

ALABAMA

Ethan Ryan Humphrey  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Millbrook

CALIFORNIA

Kyle Cassius Hall  Freshman Computer Engineering Dove Canyon
Bryan Joseph Tarantino  Freshman Computer Engineering San Diego

COLORADO

       
Kathleen Marie Gegner  Junior Electrical Engineering Denver
Matthew Dean Leech  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Littleton
Andrew Jacob Niemack  Freshman Chemical Engineering Parker
Gregory Dale Rademacher  Freshman Civil Engineering Longmont
Todd Benjamin Self  Senior Construction Management Eaton

ILLINOIS

       
Gregory Michael Foral  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Aurora

IOWA

       
Baylor Collier Bestgen* Freshman Civil Engineering Sioux City
Kaitlyn Ann Brady  Freshman Computer Engineering Sioux City
Anthony Scott Fleck  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Johnston
Nicholas Lloyd Gerken  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Iowa City
Patrick Joseph Gramkow  Senior Construction Management Avoca
Trevor Jacob Hall* Sophomore Computer Engineering Norwalk
Matthew Hedrick  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Granger
Andrew Jeremy Houchin* Senior Civil Engineering West Des Moines
Lane Eric Hovey* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Dallas Center
Craig David Mayfield* Senior Civil Engineering Wever
Derek Thomas Von Seggern  Freshman Computer Engineering Atlantic

KANSAS

       
Ryan Landon Claybrooks  Freshman Computer Engineering Wichita
Michael John Draftz  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Atchison
Matthew Allen Fischer  Senior Civil Engineering Overland Park
Jennifer Clara Kruse  Freshman Computer Engineering Hanover
Nathaniel William Mannebach  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Garden Plain
Emily Elizabeth Miller  Junior Industrial Engineering Lenexa
Casey James Murphy* Freshman Electrical Engineering Topeka
Joel Lee Skinner  Senior Mechanical Engineering Belleville
Megan Elizabeth White  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Overland Park

MICHIGAN

       
James Whitford Peck  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Hancock

MINNESOTA

       
Rachel Horzewski* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Oakdale
Phillip Michael Knutson  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Elk River
Michelle Marie McGuire  Senior Chemical Engineering Apple Valley
Adam Joseph Moench  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Plymouth
Cody David Preisler  Sophomore Civil Engineering Le Center
Brett Allen Thorn  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Eagan

MISSOURI

       
John Michael Hall  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Blue Springs
Gabriel Joseph Mateski  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Kansas City
Jonathon Paul McCabe  Freshman Electrical Engineering Kansas City
John Curtis Platel  Freshman Chemical Engineering Kansas City
Aaron Michael Ratigan  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lee's Summit

MONTANA

Marissa Rose McCormick  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Choteau

NEBRASKA

       
Taylor Jared Ackerman  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Samuel David Adams* Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
Ellie Kate Ahlquist* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Joshua Adam Albright  Junior Construction Management Ravenna
Daniel Ross Alexander  Senior Civil Engineering Auburn
Drew Kelsey Allgood* Freshman Chemical Engineering Auburn
Spencer Hughes Anderson  Junior Computer Engineering Aurora
Spencer Hughes Anderson  Junior Electrical Engineering Aurora
Taylor Michael Anderson  Senior Mechanical Engineering Columbus
Braulio Italo Araya  Junior Civil Engineering Omaha
Tara Ashley Asgarpoor  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Gregory Scott Atkin* Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Connor Michael Aylor  Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
John Paul Bader  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Gresham
Neema Bahramzad* Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Alexander James Bainter  Freshman Computer Engineering Seward
Matthew Downing Bair  Senior Industrial Engineering Culbertson
Drew Matthew Bakenhus* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Bobbi Jo Balogh  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Joel David Banninga  Junior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Brian Lee Barnes  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Seth Gregory Bashford* Sophomore Electrical Engineering Lincoln
John Irvin Batenhorst  Sophomore Electrical Engineering West Point
Ben James Batenhorst* Sophomore Civil Engineering Omaha
Samuel John Baumgartner  Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Evan Michael Beachly  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Hastings
Cameron Beauchamp  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Dana Jo Becker  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Madison
Joseph Reino Beeson  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Ryan James Bell  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Ashland
Alfred Kurt Berchtold  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Jonathan E. Berger  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Eric Steven Bertone  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Papillion
Anthony James Bertrand  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Jared Philip Beyersdorf* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Zachary Roger Blackford  Senior Mechanical Engineering Juniata
Justin Taylor Blackledge  Sophomore Construction Management Omaha
Chase Remington Blazek  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Julia Marjorie Blum  Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Jessica Christine Blunk  Senior Industrial Engineering Papillion
Jacob E Bohac  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Leigh
Micah Tyler Bolin  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Eagle
Brandon Ray Boosalis* Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Tasneem Bouzid* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Cole Steven Bowdino  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Waterloo
Lee Robert Bowman  Senior Computer Engineering Omaha
Lee Robert Bowman  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Blake James Brenner  Junior Civil Engineering Wayne
Robert Paul Brockhaus  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Madison
Heath C. Brockman  Junior Civil Engineering Papillion
Jada Rachelle Brown  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Cody Michael Brown* Freshman Computer Engineering Henderson
Alexander Jay Bruening* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Bryan D Brunson  Freshman Chemical Engineering Bellevue
David Donald Bunker  Junior Biological Systems Engineering North Platte
Isaiah Michael Burger  Senior Electrical Engineering Davenport
Michael Raymond Burke  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Megan B Burke* Sophomore Undeclared - Undergraduate Omaha
John J Burke* Junior Chemical Engineering Wahoo
Joseph Hayden Burns  Senior Industrial Engineering Lincoln
Brendan Michael Byal  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Courtney Megan Cahoy  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Grand Island
Levi Tate Campbell  Freshman Computer Engineering Broken Bow
Jacob John Francis Campbell  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Erica Ann Carder  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Albion
Samuel Robert Carey  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Colt Eli Carson  Senior Mechanical Engineering Purdum
Brinson Jordan Chapp  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Seward
Colin Drew Chatterton  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Scottsbluff
Dorothy Xinxue Chen  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Kai Yueh Chin  Sophomore Civil Engineering Lincoln
Brent Philip Ciecior  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Matthew K. Clausen  Senior Construction Management Central City
Katelyn Marie Coleman  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Blair
Gabriel Shawn Collins  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Nebraska City
Brandon Thomas Collins  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Kathryn M Conroy  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Papillion
Andrew Patrick Crouch  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Lou P. Cubrich  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Shruti Reddy Daggumati  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Rachael Ann Dahlman  Freshman Computer Engineering Thurston
Berenice BethAnn Daly  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Durbin Davidson* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Ethan A Davis  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Eric Christopher Davis* Freshman Mechanical Engineering La Vista
Jason Daniel Deakin* Junior Computer Engineering Broken Bow
Ben Thomas Dean  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Rachel Adele DeFusco  Sophomore Civil Engineering Lincoln
Jason Eugene DeKock  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Nathan Thomas DeMaria* Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
William C. Denton  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Eric Joseph Diamond  Junior Mechanical Engineering Columbus
John Paul Diediker  Senior Civil Engineering Dakota City
Jared Paul Dietze  Senior Chemical Engineering Hastings
Stephanie Lynn Dirks  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Jeremiah Dale Dixon  Freshman Civil Engineering Craig
Trang Thien Do  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Noah Francis Dorcey  Senior Electrical Engineering York
Jordan T. Dostal  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Joseph William Dougherty  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Bethany Ann Drain  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Allison Paige Drain* Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Bree Drda* Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
David Joseph Dropinski  Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
Ryan Christopher Drvol* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Drew Robert Dudley  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Norfolk
Katherine Marie Dudley  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Christopher Arthur Duerschner  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Brian James Duhacek  Junior Construction Management Omaha
Amanda Jane Dunekacke  Sophomore Civil Engineering Elk Creek
Cory Lee Durbin  Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew Kevin Eames  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Daniel James Eberly  Senior Computer Engineering Omaha
Daniel Mark Ebert  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Lindsay R Ebert  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
William Jesse Ebke  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Daykin
Carl James Einspahr  Freshman Construction Management Elwood
Andrew Joseph Eisenbraun  Freshman Civil Engineering Norfolk
Adam Christopher Emanuel* Senior Agricultural Engineering North Bend
Henry Louis Ems  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Brett Lee Engelbart  Senior Mechanical Engineering Bellevue
Isaac William Eno* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Sadie Erdmann* Freshman Civil Engineering Crofton
Collin Thomas Erickson  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Drew Alan Erickson  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Kyle A Erixon  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Skylar Marin Falter  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Mitchell Richard Faltin  Sophomore Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Joseph James Farley* Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Tyler Jay Farmer  Senior Mechanical Engineering Seward
Thomas A Faulconer  Sophomore Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Matthew Robert Favinger  Junior Agricultural Engineering Minden
James Steven Ferguson  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
James Steven Ferguson  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Anthony Mitchell Ferris  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Omaha
Mark A Fiedler  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Pleasant Dale
Kyle Thomas Finnegan  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Newcastle
Michaela Mae Fischer  Senior Biological Systems Engineering York
Patricia L Foley  Senior Electrical Engineering Blair
Todd Allen Ford  Senior Mechanical Engineering Grant
Shane Hanson Forney  Senior Agricultural Engineering Lincoln
Zachary Steven Foster* Senior Chemical Engineering Papillion
Joseph David Fox  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Hastings
Benjamin Jacob Fox  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Stratton
David Mark Francis  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Adam James Frerichs  Freshman Agricultural Engineering Virginia
Mark Alan Friend  Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Eric William Fritz  Senior Mechanical Engineering Atkinson
Alex Paul Frodyma* Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew Alan Fry  Junior Civil Engineering Hastings
Victoria Lee Fry  Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Jace James Furley  Freshman Civil Engineering Northplatte
Benjamen Joseph Garday  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Brandon Marcus Gardels  Senior Civil Engineering Wilcox
Cory Michael Gaston  Senior Civil Engineering McCook
Riley James Giesler  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Lucas Geoffrey Giles  Senior Construction Management Alliance
Nathan Nicholas Giles  Junior Biological Systems Engineering LaVista
Thomas Leon Glaser  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Steven James Gloor  Senior Mechanical Engineering Beatrice
Trevor John Gnuse  Junior Mechanical Engineering Grand Island
Joseph Manuel Gonzalez-Kelso  Freshman Electrical Engineering Omaha
Alan Joseph Goodenberger* Freshman Mechanical Engineering McCook
Gretchen Jean Gould  Senior Construction Management Lincoln
Matthew Jay Graham* Junior Mechanical Engineering Belden
Brian Spencer Grieb  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Brandon Michael Guenther  Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Kent Richard Gunderson  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Dillon Russell Gushard* Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Kyle Eric Gutzmann* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Emerson
Scott Michael Hagerbaumer  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Michael Haggart  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Omaha
Kevin James Hahn  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Benjamin Thomas Halvorson* Freshman Agricultural Engineering Papillion
Ryan - Hanousek  Freshman Agricultural Engineering Cairo
Jules Michael Hansen  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Jacob William Hanus  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Eagle
Jason Avery Hartwell  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Waverly
Anton Charles Hassebrook  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lyons
Hannah Christine Hassenstab  Freshman Chemical Engineering Omaha
Andrew John He* Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Schyler Wayne Heathers  Senior Civil Engineering Champion
Chase August Heble  Junior Computer Engineering Adams
Andrea Nicole Henery* Senior Industrial Engineering Omaha
Jared Christopher Heng  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Blair
Kyle Django Hertig  Sophomore Civil Engineering Scottsbluff
Mitchell Harrison Hesseltine* Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
James Kevin Higgins  Senior Mechanical Engineering Pickrell
Mark Alan Hilderbrand  Junior Agricultural Engineering Gothenburg
Evan William Hilgemann  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Charles Matthew Hinds  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Alexander Randolph Hinton* Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Philip Lowell Hochstetler  Junior Agricultural Engineering Strang
Eric Brian Hogan  Second Degree Civil Engineering Lincoln
Michael Aaron Hollman  Freshman Computer Engineering Grand Island
Michael Cheves Holton  Sophomore Civil Engineering Papillion
Jared Hoppe  Senior Construction Management Columbus
Jordan Riley Horan* Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Richard Dylan Horrocks  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Cody J. Houdesheldt  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Griffin Alexander Hovorka* Junior Mechanical Engineering Elmwood
Kelly Elise Hudek  Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Nathan William Huebner* Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Joseph Leroy Huettner  Senior Construction Management Elkhorn
Bradley Joseph Hugenroth  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Brandt Morgan Humphrey  Senior Civil Engineering Kearney
Wade Amos Hunt  Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Nathan Ryan Hunt  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Courtney Jean Ingersoll  Senior Computer Engineering Kearney
Courtney Jean Ingersoll  Senior Electrical Engineering Kearney
Scott Thomas Ingham* Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Patrick J. Iverson  Freshman Chemical Engineering Omaha
Patrick Aaron Jackman* Senior Computer Engineering Elkhorn
Travis Cole Jackson  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Sawyer Jager* Freshman Computer Engineering Wayne
Zachary Lee Janecek  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Tyler James Janecek* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Douglas Clarence Jansen  Senior Mechanical Engineering Fordyce
Benjamin Ryan Jarrett  Senior Civil Engineering Papillion
John Paul Jasa* Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Steven Vincent Jensen  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Devin Lee Jensen  Freshman Chemical Engineering Minden
Mark Neal Jeratowski  Junior Construction Management Albion
Amy May Jewell  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Benjamin Edmund Joekel  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
David Alan Johansen  Freshman Civil Engineering Omaha
Mitchell Steven Johnson  Senior Construction Management Kearney
Justin Reid Johnson  Freshman Undeclared - Undergraduate Overton
Ethan James Johnson  Freshman Computer Engineering Overton
Schuyler Joshua Judds  Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Hayden M Kaderly  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Leah Renee Kampschneider  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Kayla Lauren Kampschneider  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Cody Joseph Kanger  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Papillion
Matthew Christopher Karges  Junior Computer Engineering Broken Bow
Jase Donald Kaser* Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew James Keller* Junior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Matthew James Keller* Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Kathleen Elizabeth Kendall  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Destry Rae Kenning  Senior Civil Engineering Hebron
Tyler Christopher Ketchem  Senior Mechanical Engineering Fremont
Kyle Eugene King  Senior Industrial Engineering Bellevue
Timothy Jon Kinoshita* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Chappell
Emily L. Klimisch* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Rees Martin Klintworth* Sophomore Electrical Engineering Seward
Ian Joseph Kobler* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Ted Benjamin Kocher  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Reid William Korbelik  Senior Construction Management Elkhorn
Lee Erik Korshoj* Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Leah Marie Kottwitz  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Matthew Aaron Kottwitz* Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Tyler Kozisek  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Broken Bow
Jordan Paul Krahn  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Shane Alan Kraus  Freshman Electrical Engineering Denton
Monica Ann Krause  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Micah Davis Kreikemeier  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Kevin F. Kreis  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Larissa Elizabeth Krenk* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Seward
Sean Charles Kruger  Freshman Chemical Engineering Omaha
Arin Ed Kudlacek  Senior Electrical Engineering Valparaiso
Tyler James Kuper  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Wil L. Lage* Freshman Chemical Engineering Sutherland
Kenneth John Lahm  Senior Computer Engineering Eagle
Olivia Jean Lambdin* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Spencer Robert Landis* Sophomore Computer Engineering Kearney
David Paul Lang* Senior Mechanical Engineering Bellevue
Shelby Lynn Lauritsen  Sophomore Civil Engineering Beatrice
Nathan David Legband  Senior Mechanical Engineering Ames
Tyler Darin Leighty  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Rachel Kathryn Lemke  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Hastings
Natalie Marie Lenners  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Filley
Tyler Jay Lerdahl  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Benjamin Phillip Lewandowski* Senior Construction Management Farwell
Weston Michael Lewis* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
David Josiah Lillyman  Freshman Computer Engineering Kearney
Nile Jacob Benjamin Limbach  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Yutan
Mengnan - Liu  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Peng Liu  Senior Civil Engineering Schuyler
James Richard Lodes  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Brenden D. Lopp  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Alec Dane Lowrey  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Joseph Thomas Lunde  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Patrick Thomas Lusk  Junior Civil Engineering Omaha
Matthew Ryan Lutomski  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Aaron James Mack  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Mitchell Steven Maguire  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering David City
Patrick Lee Malcolm  Senior Civil Engineering Falls City
Dylan Jay Lou Mangel  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Shane Donald Manning  Junior Agricultural Engineering Fairmont
Mitchell William Markin  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Jennifer M. Markt* Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Blake Russel Marmie  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Garrett Patrick Martindale* Freshman Civil Engineering Gretna
Alan - Martinez Ruiz  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Anthony F. Marx  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Timothy Roger Mastny  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Norfolk
Nathanial James Matz* Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Michael Joseph Matzen* Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Thomas Daniel McClenahan* Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
John Elliott McCoy  Senior Computer Engineering Kearney
Joseph R McCright  Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Michael James McElligott  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Grand Island
Richard James McKeever  Freshman Civil Engineering Omaha
Jarold Dean McWilliams  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Max William Meier  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Jeremiah Dean Meints  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Cortland
Alexander Lee Meitl  Senior Industrial Engineering North Platte
Garret Henri Menard  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Laurel K. Metzger  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Joshua Trinity Meyer  Freshman Agricultural Engineering Avoca
Trenten John Meyer* Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Ryan Scot Michael  Freshman Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Keith Andrew Miller  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Battle Creek
Tyler Joseph Minchow  Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Sean Patrick Minton* Junior Industrial Engineering Lyons
Peter Matthew Moeschen  Junior Industrial Engineering Lincoln
Austin Keith Mohr  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Butte
Jordan James Molacek* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Spencer William Moore  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Columbus
Kelsey Marie Moore  Sophomore Construction Management Exeter
Micah James Moravec  Freshman Electrical Engineering Seward
Daniel Lee Mott  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Aubrey Ann Mueller  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Michael Joseph Mumaugh  Senior Industrial Engineering Omaha
Samuel Joseph Murray  Freshman Electrical Engineering Cortland
Sebastian Miles Nabb  Senior Computer Engineering Kearney
Andrew Michael Nelson  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Omaha
Samantha Elise Nelson* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Garin P. Newcomb* Senior Electrical Engineering Papillion
Quang Ngoc Nguyen  Senior Construction Management LaVista
Anh Duc Nguyen  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Cat Tuong Lai Nguyen  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Brandon Chase Nieveen  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Brandon Chase Nieveen  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Joshua Arthur Nitzel  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Michael Joseph Nordell  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Derek Alan Nordgren  Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Zane Alexander Norton  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Hastings
Sara Elizabeth Novotny  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Victor Manuel Nuno* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Sarai Lynette Obenland  Senior Industrial Engineering Waverly
Erica Ione Odegard  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Brandon Clark Oestmann  Senior Construction Management Auburn
Choor Hong Oh  Junior Construction Management Lincoln
Nathan Daniel O'Keefe  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Robert James Olsen* Sophomore Agricultural Engineering Harrisburg
Jacob Jon Olson  Freshman Chemical Engineering Kearney
Jared Paul Ostdiek  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Columbus
Breck Deann Ostrander  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Keith James Ozanne  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Kokeun Park* Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Jacob Todd Parker  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Auburn
Steven Alan Parkison  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Kailey S. Parr  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Ian Clancy Parsley  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Scottsbluff
Jedd Richard Patterson  Sophomore Computer Engineering Bellevue
Nicholas Jacob Pease  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Wayne
Zully Alejandra Perez Sierra  Freshman Chemical Engineering Norfolk
Todd Michael Pernicek  Junior Civil Engineering Brainard
Brandon John Perry  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Hastings
Christopher Joseph Petersen  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Zane William Petersen  Freshman Computer Engineering Miller
Jacob B. Peterson  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
George Glenn Peterson  Second Degree Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Austin James Peterson  Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Caleb Michael Peterson* Senior Civil Engineering Bennington
Brian Richard Petty  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Trudy Xuan Pham  Freshman Computer Engineering Lincoln
Nicholas Yale Phillips  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Mark Victor Pieper  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Gering
Mary Elizabeth Pistillo  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Noah A Pitts  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Logan John Pohlmann* Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Kyle Christopher Pokorny  Junior Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Nathan Daniel Poppe  Senior Mechanical Engineering Chester
Paul Poulsen* Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Jayden Joe Prauner  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Gemma Lea Pretzer* Junior Civil Engineering Beatrice
Tyler William Pulec  Senior Construction Management Lincoln
Dillon Paul Quackenbush  Senior Construction Management DeWitt
Tyson Edward Quinn  Senior Mechanical Engineering Hastings
Mark Thomas Ramel  Sophomore Construction Management Lincoln
Jack Thomas Rauch  Freshman Chemical Engineering Offutt AFB
Daniel David Reiff  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Christopher Brian Reimers  Senior Agricultural Engineering West Point
Ty Dane Rempe  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Superior
Alexander Reinhard Renken  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Lukas Dale Renker  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Crete
Ryan Ray Rerucha* Senior Industrial Engineering Grand Island
Christian Ward Reynolds  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Charles Joseph Ries  Senior Computer Engineering Omaha
Connor James Rock  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Christopher Paul Rodenborg  Junior Mechanical Engineering Pierce
Ryan Andrew Roenigk  Freshman Civil Engineering Blair
Brandon Scott Roesler* Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Daniel Ethan Rogge  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Justin Michael Rosenbohm  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Lauren Clare Roth  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Joshua Allen Roth  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Andrew Donald Ruskamp  Senior Electrical Engineering West Point
Senad Salja  Freshman Computer Engineering Lincoln
Lukas Earl Samuelson  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Fremont
Sinan Shelley Sayood  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Simon Michael Schacher  Senior Civil Engineering Columbus
Stefan Mark Schaepe  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Kara Anne Scheel  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Elizabeth Nicole Schmidt  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Ryan Thomas Schrack* Senior Chemical Engineering Bellevue
Bradley Bryan Schrag* Freshman Chemical Engineering Omaha
Joel Mayer Schroeder  Freshman Computer Engineering Lincoln
Alexander Joseph Schueth  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Evan Patrick Schultz* Junior Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering Omaha
Nicole Ryan Schuster  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Gibbon
Jamison Putney Schuster  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Noel Robert Scott  Senior Construction Management Broken Bow
Zachary Kale Seier  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Brett Daniel Shald  Junior Civil Engineering Blair
Taylor Scott Shapland  Senior Construction Management Springfield
Mark James Shockley  Junior Construction Engineering Papillion
David L. Shriver  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Andrew J. Shultz  Senior Mechanical Engineering Ceresco
Cole Matthew Sievers  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Alex James Silvey  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Ethan James Simmons  Senior Computer Engineering Valentine
James Kenneth Simmons  Freshman Chemical Engineering Valentine
Danielle Jennifer Simpson* Senior Industrial Engineering Lincoln
James Robert Sinclair  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Jesse Alan Sindelar  Senior Civil Engineering North Bend
Matthew James Sis* Freshman Chemical Engineering Bellevue
Jacob Percival Sison-Martinez* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Piotr Robert Slawinski  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Riley Shea Smith  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Gering
Spencer Thomas Smith  Sophomore Undeclared - Undergraduate Scottsbluff
Zachariah Franklin Smith  Senior Construction Management Utica
Branden Emory Smith* Junior Computer Engineering Bellevue
Lucas Cayne Snethen* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Dawson
Anna Elizabeth Sorensen  Sophomore Agricultural Engineering Creighton
Dillon Thomas Soukup  Freshman Civil Engineering Omaha
Ryan Chauncey Splichal  Junior Chemical Engineering Bellevue
Reid Nathan Stagemeyer  Freshman Electrical Engineering Cambridge
Nathaniel Wayne Stahr  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Steven Tyler Stauffer  Junior Civil Engineering Phillips
Brad Alan Steiner  Freshman Electrical Engineering Columbus
Derek Reid Stevens  Senior Mechanical Engineering Bennington
Blake Ahswan Stewart  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Bellevue
Dennis Bruce Stille  Freshman Civil Engineering Ashland
Gregory Jordan Stille  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Elmwood
Hillary Justine Stoll* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Thomas Sullivan  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Aurora
Ryan Benjamin Sumpter* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Papillion
Trevor W. Sutter* Freshman Electrical Engineering Eagle
David Ray Svoboda  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Holdrege
Travis Cameron Sweetser  Junior Computer Engineering Sidney
David Andrew Szalewski* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Stephen Daniel Szalewski* Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Michael Gilbert Taylor* Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Edin Terzic  Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Samuel J. Thiele  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Andrew Patrick Thielen* Freshman Computer Engineering Omaha
Ryan Christopher Thomas  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew James Thompson  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Elkhorn
Jed Andrew Thompson  Second Degree Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Cody Christopher Thompson* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Gretna
Jared J. Thomsen* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Katherine Elizabeth Thorson  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Joseph Daniel Timmons  Junior Agricultural Engineering Scotia
Sandip Timsina  Junior Civil Engineering lincoln
Joshua John Tomjack  Junior Agricultural Engineering Ewing
Garrett Justin Tooker  Freshman Mechanical Engineering David City
Samantha Frances Triba  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Bennington
Alfred Tooru Tsubaki  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Taylor Joseph Tvrdy  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Marc Alexander Ucman  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Eli Michael Van Boening* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Blue Hill
Alex James Van Lent  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Ryan James van Waes  Senior Mechanical Engineering Blair
Riley James Vanek  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Carl Velander  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Bennet
Kyle Joseph VerMaas  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Connor D Vidrine  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Papillion
Connor Allen Villanueva  Junior Construction Management Lincoln
Lieu Anh Vo  Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Jordan Lee Wachal  Senior Civil Engineering Schuyler
Joseph Claussen Wahlmeier* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Juniata
Matthew Nicholas Wallin* Junior Construction Management Hastings
Sarah Jane Wallis* Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Huanqing Wang  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Columbus
Aaron Michael Wanser  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Emily Rose Waring  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
David Charles Watson  Sophomore Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Katelyn Nicole Watts  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Ansley
Tory Alexander Weeder  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Kearney
Morgen Leigh Wegner  Freshman Mechanical Engineering North Bend
Bradley Neal Welniak  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Elyria
Emily Kaye West  Senior Industrial Engineering Omaha
Nicholas Robert Wheatley  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Mitchell Scott White  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Broken Bow
Dean Lewis Whitfield  Freshman Civil Engineering Bellevue
Taylor Edward Wiese  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Aaron Len Wiese  Sophomore Civil Engineering Lincoln
Grant Joseph Wieseler  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Alex Lee Wilke  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Jacob William Wilson  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Reid Scott Winkelmann  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Aksel Robert Wiseman  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Hershey
Martin John Wolff  Senior Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Devin James Wortman* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Denton
Jared Michael Wurtele  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
James Amos Yong  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Luze Zhou  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln

NEW MEXICO

       
Lindsey Michal Gonzales  Senior Mechanical Engineering Los Alamos

NEVADA

       
Sarah Elizabeth Fanning  Junior Computer Engineering Henderson

NEW YORK

       
Tanner Jo Gosda* Freshman Chemical Engineering Fairport

NORTH CAROLINA

       
Robert William Johnson Senior Chemical Engineering Durham

NORTH DAKOTA

       
Emily Marie Olig Junior Biological Systems Engineering Fargo
Bridget Anne Riley Junior Civil Engineering Bismarck

OHIO

       
Kelsey Rose Miller  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Pickerington

OREGON

       
Lucas Amadeo Arredondo  Junior Mechanical Engineering Roseburg
Emily Diane Curtis  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Salem

PENNSYLVANIA

       
Ryan Paul Kerr  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Brookville

SOUTH DAKOTA

       
Timothy James Adams  Freshman Construction Engineering Canistota
Geena Lee Brown  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Sioux Falls
Derek Shawn Christensen  Junior Electrical Engineering Parker
Carson William Crawford  Senior Computer Engineering Rapid City
Whitney Margaret Jane Duarte  Junior Chemical Engineering Parkston
Zachary Eric Duncan  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Sioux Falls
Morgan Kay Erickson  Freshman Electrical Engineering SIoux Falls
Eric Jon Farris  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Mitchell
Brendan Patrick Feehan  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Rapid City
Andrew James Gaspar  Senior Computer Engineering Sioux Falls
Kari Marie Heck  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Sioux Falls
Heidi Renee Hollan  Senior Chemical Engineering Rapid City
Austin Lee Holzer* Freshman Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Cody Douglas Jung* Senior Computer Engineering Brookings
Matthew Michael Lawrence  Freshman Electrical Engineering Watertown
Rachel Kathryn Morford* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Dakota Dunes
Arthy Muthukumarappan  Senior Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Rachel Lauren Remund* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Elkton
Christopher James Ridl* Senior Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Jared Henry Roehrich  Senior Computer Engineering Rapid City
Jared Henry Roehrich  Senior Electrical Engineering Rapid City
Alexander Joel Sellers  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Volga
Michael Scott Van Beek  Junior Chemical Engineering Aberdeen
Carina L Winters* Freshman Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Ryan Roger Wood* Junior Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls

TEXAS

       
Zachary Eric Gardner  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Clifton
Taylor Colin Hendrix  Senior Chemical Engineering The Woodlands
Stephen Raul O'Neill  Junior Electrical Engineering El Paso
Quinton Daniel Reckmeyer  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Trophy Club
Alena - Senik  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Fort Worth

WISCONSIN

       
Sara Ann Hutcheson  Junior Biological Systems Engineering West Allis
Andrea Marie Schleicher  Freshman Computer Engineering Germantown

WYOMING

       
Paula Jean Andrie  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Gillette
Frederick William Rinne  Senior Civil Engineering Cheyenne

INTERNATIONAL

       
Ivan Horta  Senior Mechanical Engineering Campinas, Brazil
Guilherme Vinicius Massochin  Senior Mechanical Engineering Florianopolis, Brazil
Lais Martins Pereira Galileu Speranza  Senior Undeclared - Undergraduate Sao Paulo, Brazil
Julio Cesar Semensato Pereira Barbosa Santos  Freshman Undeclared - Undergraduate Itajuba, Brazil
Abuhab Rosa  Senior Undeclared - Undergraduate Porto Alegre, Brazil
Sarah Valente  Senior Undeclared - Undergraduate Santo Andre, Brazil
Ran Bi  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Qiwen Chen  Senior Electrical Engineering Zhangping, China
Xin Ding  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Shang Hai, China
Hongjin Du  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Ziming Feng  Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou City, China
Xi He  Senior Electrical Engineering Xi'an, China
Dingyi Hong  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Zhoushan City, China
Lingjun Hu  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Libin Jia  Senior Computer Engineering Hangzhou, China
Zhan Jiang  Senior Mechanical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Xiaoyue Jiao  Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Su Jin  Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Dongqi Lai  Freshman Electrical Engineering Yinchuan, China
Nianxiang Lin  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Chuyang Liu* Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Xiangyu Luo  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Zhen Qian  Senior Electrical Engineering Suzhou, China
Hao Sun  Senior Electrical Engineering Xi'an, China
Ziyang Tang  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Zhen Wang  Senior Computer Engineering Hangzhou, China
Jianeng Wang* Freshman Chemical Engineering Chengdu, China
Buming Wu  Freshman Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Yuhui Zhang  Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Dong Zhang  Freshman Electrical Engineering Yun Cheng, China
Wenjia Zhao  Senior Electrical Engineering Xi'an, China
Tibor Koroknai  Senior Electrical Engineering Debrecen, Hungary
Isra Somanas  Senior Mechanical Engineering Thung Kru, Thailand
Nhat Jaafar Tran  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Bien Hoa, Dong Nai, Vietnam
Mohamad Ahmad Jamil  Senior Mechanical Engineering Subang Jaya, Malaysia