Skip Navigation

Engineering: Current Undergraduate Students


Dean's List

Congratulations to Nebraska Engineering's
Spring 2012 Dean's List Honorees


The University of Nebraska-Lincoln College of Engineering has announced the students on its Lincoln Campus who achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher this term.

 


Bookmark and Share

Lincoln Campus

First & Middle Name Last Name Year Department City

ALASKA

Erik Scott Moore  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Eagle River
Nikolai Daniel Reitz  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Eagle River

COLORADO

       
Kathleen Marie Gegner* Junior Electrical Engineering Denver
Matthew Thomas Melcher  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lafayette
Bryan Michael Peters  Junior Civil Engineering Ft Collins

FLORIDA

       
Victor Manuel Nuno  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lakeland

IOWA

       
Tanner Lee Dozark  Senior Computer Engineering Denison
Patrick Joseph Gramkow  Senior Construction Management Avoca
Matthew   Hedrick* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Granger
Andrew Jeremy Houchin* Senior Civil Engineering West Des Moines
Steven Vincent Jensen  Senior Civil Engineering Council Bluffs
Craig David Mayfield* Junior Civil Engineering Wever
Philip Kyle Ruhter  Senior Electrical Engineering Dubuque

KANSAS

       
Lukas Grant Brettmann  Junior Mechanical Engineering Overland Park
Emily E. Crooks  Senior Electrical Engineering Stilwell
Michael John Draftz  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Atchison
Jennifer LeAnn Hamblin  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Richmond
Matthew Thomas Horn* Senior Computer Engineering Overland Park
Elizabeth Jane Hungerford* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Manhattan
Emily Elizabeth Miller  Junior Industrial Engineering Lenexa
Nathan Lakshman Shanmugam  Senior Construction Management Overland Park

MINNESOTA

       
Rachel  Horzewski* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Oakdale
Keegan Allen Lee  Jorgensen  Sophomore Computer Engineering Woodbury
Michelle Marie McGuire  Junior Chemical Engineering Apple Valley
Jackson David  Miller  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Prior Lake

MISSOURI

       
Gabriel Joseph Mateski  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Kansas City
Noel Renee Menard  Senior Agricultural Engineering Savannah

MONTANA

Marissa Rose McCormick  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Choteau

NEBRASKA

       
John Harrison  Abbott  Senior Civil Engineering Ogallala
David J. Adams* Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Abigail Margaret  Allgood  Sophomore Civil Engineering Gretna
Spencer Hughes  Anderson  Sophomore Computer Engineering Aurora
Spencer Hughes  Anderson  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Aurora
Jeremy Lee  Anderson  Senior Industrial Engineering Bancroft
Taylor Michael  Anderson* Senior Mechanical Engineering Columbus
Ryan Anthony  Arens  Senior Mechanical Engineering Pierce
Kelvin Van  Arent  Junior Civil Engineering Maywood
Jared Timothy  Ashton  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
John Paul  Bader* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Gresham
Neema  Bahramzad  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
David Pryor  Bailey  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Matthew Downing  Bair  Senior Industrial Engineering Culbertson
Mikaela J. Balfany  Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Joel David  Banninga  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Omaha
Brian Lee  Barnes  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Ben James  Batenhorst  Freshman Civil Engineering Omaha
John Irvin  Batenhorst  Sophomore Electrical Engineering West Point
Evan Michael  Beachly* Freshman Electrical Engineering Hastings
Alexander Raymond  Beasley  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Dana Jo  Becker Senior Biological Systems Engineering Madison
Ryan James  Bell  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Alfred Kurt  Berchtold  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Caleb Christopher  Berggren  Junior Mechanical Engineering Blair
Eric Jacob  Berglund  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Omaha
Jared Philip  Beyersdorf* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Walter G.  Bircher  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Zachary Roger  Blackford  Junior Mechanical Engineering Juniata
Justin Taylor  Blackledge  Freshman Construction Management Omaha
Jessica Christi  Blunk  Senior Industrial Engineering Papillion
Jacob E. Bohac  Freshman Electrical Engineering Leigh
Brandon Ray  Boosalis  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Tyler Jon  Borcyk* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Bryan Scott  Bordenkecher  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Jordann Meredith  Bornhoft  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Tasneem Bouzid  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Blake James  Brenner  Junior Civil Engineering Wayne
Nicholas Russell Briganti  Senior Computer Engineering Omaha
Nicholas Russell Briganti  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Andrew Charles  Bro  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Papillion
Heath C. Brockman  Junior Civil Engineering Papillion
Jordan Craig  Brown  Sophomore Computer Engineering Denton
David Donald  Bunker  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering North Platte
Jamie Lynn  Burbach  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Isaiah Michael  Burger  Junior Electrical Engineering Davenport
John J. Burke* Sophomore Chemical Engineering Wahoo
John Martin  Burks  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Brendan Michael  Byal  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Courtney Megan  Cahoy  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Grand Island
Jacob John Francis  Campbell  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Erica Ann Carder Junior Biological Systems Engineering Albion
Colt Eli  Carson  Junior Mechanical Engineering Purdum
Lucas Campos  Castro  Sophomore Civil Engineering Omaha
Lucas Elliot  Chamberlain  Junior Electrical Engineering Norfolk
Jonathan Charles  Christie  Senior Construction Management La Vista
Brian Scott  Clymer  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Katelyn Marie  Coleman  Freshman Chemical Engineering Blair
Brandon Thomas  Collins  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Zachary James  Connell  Senior Mechanical Engineering Denton
Kathryn M.  Conroy  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Papillion
Samuel Joseph  Cunningham  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Shruti Reddy  Daggumati  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Berenice BethAnn  Daly  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Heather Marie  Davids  Senior Construction Management Garland
Ethan A.  Davis  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Jason Daniel  Deakin  Junior Computer Engineering Broken Bow
Rachel Adele  DeFusco  Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Benjamin Ryan  Dethlefs  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Nolan Donald  Devries  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Eric Joseph  Diamond  Junior Mechanical Engineering Columbus
Erik Alan  Dickinson  Junior Civil Engineering Omaha
John Paul  Diediker  Senior Civil Engineering Dakota City
Jared Paul  Dietze  Senior Chemical Engineering Hastings
Stephanie Lynn  Dirks  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Trang Thien  Do  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Noah Francis  Dorcey  Senior Electrical Engineering York
Nicholas Lee Doty  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Joseph William  Dougherty  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Allison Paige  Drain  Senior Chemical Engineering Elkhorn
Bethany Ann  Drain  Senior Mechanical Engineering Elkhorn
David Joseph  Dropinski  Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
Amanda J.  Dunekacke  Sophomore Civil Engineering Elk Creek
Carter Allen  Eberhardt  Sophomore Construction Management Grand Island
Daniel James  Eberly  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Daniel Mark  Ebert  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Lindsay R.  Ebert  Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Maggie Elizabeth  Echternacht  Senior Chemical Engineering Pierce
Alexander Joseph  Eggert  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Plattsmouth
Adam Christopher  Emanuel  Senior Agricultural Engineering North Bend
Brian T. Emmerich Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Henry Louis  Ems* Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Isaac William  Eno  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Sarah Ann  Entzminger  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Alek Gordon  Erickson  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Drew Alan  Erickson  Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Kyle A.  Erixon  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Kristen Elizabeth  Fallon  Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Skylar Marin  Falter  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Mitchell Richard  Faltin  Freshman Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Joseph James  Farley* Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Thomas A. Faulconer  Freshman Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Dustin Nicholas  Feller  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
James Steven  Ferguson  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
James Steven  Ferguson  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Luke  Ferris  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Anthony Mitchell  Ferris  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Omaha
Michaela Mae  Fischer* Senior Biological Systems Engineering York
Keenan Alan  Fischman* Junior Mechanical Engineering Gretna
Patricia L.  Foley  Junior Electrical Engineering Blair
Jared A. Forbes  Senior Mechanical Engineering Brunswick
Zachary Steven  Foster  Junior Chemical Engineering Papillion
Joseph David  Fox  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Hastings
Mikayla Jo  Freese* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Brian John  Friedrichsen  Senior Civil Engineering Palmer
Alex Paul  Frodyma* Sophomore Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew Alan  Fry  Sophomore Civil Engineering Hastings
Aaron Paul  Galley  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Brandon Marcus  Gardels  Senior Civil Engineering Wilcox
Brian Anthony  Glenn  Senior Industrial Engineering Hickman
Steven James  Gloor  Junior Mechanical Engineering Beatrice
Nicholas R.  Goeser  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Michael Roy  Gotrik* Senior Chemical Engineering Gretna
Gretchen Jean  Gould  Junior Construction Management Lincoln
Patrick Aloys  Graeve  Senior Mechanical Engineering OMAHA
Matthew Jay  Graham* Junior Mechanical Engineering Belden
Daniel George  Green  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Brian Spencer  Grieb  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Brandon Marcus Gardels Junior Civil Engineering Wilcox
Xiang  Gu  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Dillon Russell  Gushard  Freshman Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Brandon Richard  Guthrie  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering La Vista
Kevin James  Hahn  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Jacob Dennis  Hanley  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Kyle Matthew  Hanquist  Senior Mechanical Engineering Marquette
Jules Michael  Hansen  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Connor Joe  Hansen  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering roseland
Jacob William  Hanus  Freshman Electrical Engineering Eagle
Calvin T.  Harman  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Blair
John Joseph  Harpham  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Jason Avery  Hartwell* Freshman Mechanical Engineering Waverly
Haley N.  Hatter  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Schyler Way  Heathers  Junior Civil Engineering Champion
Chase August  Heble* Sophomore Computer Engineering Adams
Jake William  Hedgecock  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Andrea Nicole  Henery  Senior Industrial Engineering Omaha
Kyle Django  Hertig  Freshman Civil Engineering Scottsbluff
Sean Martin  Hicks* Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Sean Martin  Hicks* Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Suzanne J.  Higgins* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
James Kevin  Higgins* Senior Mechanical Engineering Pickrell
Mark Alan  Hilderbrand* Sophomore Agricultural Engineering Gothenburg
David Joshua  Hill  Senior Civil Engineering Gretna
Charles Matthew  Hinds* Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Christopher J.  Hodges  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Michael Cheves  Holton  Sophomore Civil Engineering Papillion
Derek Richard  Homan  Senior Computer Engineering Waverly
Josiah Cornelius  Hood  Freshman Computer Engineering Bellevue
Jared  Hoppe  Senior Construction Management Columbus
Richard Dylan  Horrocks  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Griffin Alexander Hovorka* Junior Mechanical Engineering Elmwood
Trevor Derrek  Howe  Junior Mechanical Engineering Yutan
Emily Marie Hubl  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lawrence
Kelly Elise  Hudek  Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Nathan William  Huebner  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Bradley Joseph  Hugenroth  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Ryan Patrick  Humphrey  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Nathan Ryan  Hunt  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
MiKayla Renee  Iwan  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Patrick Aaron  Jackman* Junior Computer Engineering Elkhorn
Travis Cole Jackson  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Jacob Walter  Jaeschke  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Kearney
John Paul  Jasa* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Scott  Jeffers  Senior Civil Engineering Ogallala
Amy May  Jewell  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Dongpu  Jin* Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Shaun Michael  Jones* Senior Construction Management Harrisburg
Neil Andrew  Kahle  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Leah Renee  Kampschneider  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Matthew Christopher  Karges* Sophomore Computer Engineering Broken Bow
Jase Donald  Kaser* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew James  Keller  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Omaha
Kathleen Elizabeth  Kendall  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Heath Alexander  Kennedy  Senior Construction Management Lincoln
Tyler Christopher Ketchem* Senior Mechanical Engineering Fremont
Jacob Alan  Kettelhut  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Ceresco
Kyle E.  King  Senior Industrial Engineering Bellevue
Timothy Jon Kinoshita* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Chappell
Travis Cody  Kissel  Senior Mechanical Engineering La Vista
Emily L.  Klimisch  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Bryant James  Klotthor  Junior Mechanical Engineering Alma
Erik Michael  Knudsen  Senior Mechanical Engineering Dakota City
Cullen Joseph  Kohles  Senior Civil Engineering Crofton
Joseph A.  Komenda  Senior Mechanical Engineering Valparaiso
Reid William  Korbelik  Junior Construction Management Elkhorn
Lee Erik  Korshoj* Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Leah Marie  Kottwitz  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Jordan Paul  Krahn  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Monica Ann  Krause  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Kyle Michael  Krause  Senior Civil Engineering Tekamah
Micah Davis  Kreikemeier  Senior Civil Engineering West Point
Larissa Elizabeth  Krenk* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Seward
Taylor James  Krone  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Tyler James  Kuper  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Kearney Mathew  Lackas  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Kenneth John  Lahm  Junior Computer Engineering Eagle
Olivia Jean  Lambdin  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Spencer Robert  Landis  Sophomore Computer Engineering Kearney
Shelby Lynn  Lauritsen  Sophomore Civil Engineering Beatrice
Nathan David  Legband  Senior Mechanical Engineering Ames
Katherine B.  Leibel  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Tyler Darin  Leighty  Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
Rachel Kathryn  Lemke  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Hastings
Natalie Marie  Lenners  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Filley
Benjamin Phillip  Lewandowski  Junior Construction Management Farwell
Weston Michael  Lewis  Sophomore Computer Engineering Lincoln
Daniel Scott  Lightbody  Post-baccalaureate Civil Engineering Lincoln
Trent Matthew  Linbo  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Caleb Michael  Lindhorst  Freshman Agricultural Engineering Lindsay
David Franklin  Lindquist  Senior Agricultural Engineering Papillion
Liheng  Liu  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Yang  Liu  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Peng  Liu  Senior Civil Engineering Schuyler
James Richard  Lodes  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Brenden D.  Lopp  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Ting  Lou  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Alec D.  Lowrey  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Cassandra R.  Luethje  Freshman Civil Engineering Lincoln
Joseph Thomas  Lunde  Sophomore Computer Engineering Omaha
Patrick Thomas  Lusk  Junior Civil Engineering Omaha
Patrick Lee  Malcolm* Junior Civil Engineering Falls City
Matthew E.  Maly  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Shane Donald Manning  Sophomore Agricultural Engineering Fairmont
Mitchell William Markin* Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Jennifer M. Markt  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Timothy Roger Mastny  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Norfolk
Nathaniel Robert Mattison  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Nathanial James Matz  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Joshua Todd Maurer  Junior Civil Engineering Columbus
Sarah Hope McClure* Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Mitchel James McGill  Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Max William Meier  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Juniata
Jeremiah Dean Meints  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Cortland
Garret Henri Menard  Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Kyle Richard Mendyk  Senior Computer Engineering Farwell
Kyle Richard Mendyk  Senior Electrical Engineering Farwell
Nicholas Charles Mertens* Senior Civil Engineering Bloomfield
Laurel K Metzger  Junior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Jesse Lee Meyer  Senior Computer Engineering Norfolk
Alex Jeffrey Micek  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Jaime L. Michelsen Senior Industrial Engineering Lincoln
Keith Andrew Miller  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Battle Creek
Allison Marie Miller  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Sean Patrick Minton* Junior Industrial Engineering Lyons
Mirzojamshed Mirzo Mirzokarimov  Junior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Peter Matthew Moeschen  Sophomore Industrial Engineering Lincoln
Ethan Daniel Monhollon* Junior Chemical Engineering Roca
Spencer William Moore  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Columbus
Miles David Morgan* Senior Civil Engineering McCook
Mallory K Morton  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Daniel Lee Mott  Senior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Michael Joseph Mumaugh* Senior Industrial Engineering Omaha
Matthew Robert Francis Munger  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Jarrad Scott Murrish  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Kearney
Austin Craig Mytty  Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Sebastian Miles Nabb  Junior Computer Engineering Kearney
Garin P. Newcomb  Junior Electrical Engineering Papillion
Matthew Berry Newman  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Orchard
Anh Duc Nguyen  Junior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Huan Duc Nguyen  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Steven Chanh Minh Nguyen  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Cat Tuong Lai Nguyen* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Sheridan David Nusz  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Matthew David Ober  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Brian Lee Obermeier  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Devor Howard O'Connor  Senior Chemical Engineering Bridgeport
Erica I. Odegard Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Choor Hong   Oh  Junior Construction Management Lincoln
Nathan Daniel O'Keefe  Junior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Robert James Olsen  Freshman Agricultural Engineering Harrisburg
Michael Martin Olsen  Senior Civil Engineering Harrisburg
Michael David Olson  Senior Construction Management Omaha
Benjamin Jacob Origas  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Jared Paul Ostdiek* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Columbus
James A. Otterby  Senior Mechanical Engineering South Sioux City
Keith James Ozanne  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Raymond Henry Page  Senior Computer Engineering Boelus
Aditya   Palnitkar  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Jiateng   Pan  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Steven Alan Parkison  Junior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Kenneth Michael Parkison  Senior Chemical Engineering OMAHA
Kailey S. Parr* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Ian Clancy Parsley  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Scottsbluff
Jedd Richard Patterson  Sophomore Computer Engineering Bellevue
Nicholas Jacob Pease  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Wayne
Todd Michael Pernicek  Sophomore Civil Engineering Brainard
Kyle Joseph Pesek  Senior Electrical Engineering Bellevue
Caleb Michael Peterson* Senior Civil Engineering BENNINGTON
Austin James Peterson* Senior Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Brian Richard Petty  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Nicholas Yale Phillips  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Alexander Anthony Pieper  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Joshua Taylor Pierce  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Adam Roy Pillard  Senior Industrial Engineering Lincoln
Matthew James Pirog* Post-baccalaureate Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Mary Elizabeth Pistillo  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Noah A Pitts  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Mark Joseph Pleskac  Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Logan John Pohlmann  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Mitchell John Pope* Senior Electrical Engineering Columbus
Nathan Daniel Poppe  Senior Mechanical Engineering Chester
Ryan Christopher Praeuner  Senior Computer Engineering Norfolk
Gemma Lea Pretzer* Junior Civil Engineering Beatrice
Craig William Price  Junior Mechanical Engineering Hickman
Luke Emory Prosser  Sophomore Agricultural Engineering Crawford
Tyson Edward Quinn  Senior Mechanical Engineering Hastings
Bryan Albert Rahn  Junior Construction Management Lincoln
Daniel David Reiff  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Joshua Duncan Reinhardt  Senior Civil Engineering Elkhorn
Alexander Reinhard Renken  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Tyler Jeffrey Reynolds  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Jonathan Lee Richter  Senior Civil Engineering Lincoln
Charles Joseph Ries* Senior Computer Engineering Omaha
Katherine Mae Rilett  Sophomore Chemical Engineering Lincoln
Tylor Joseph Robinson  Senior Mechanical Engineering St Paul
Brandon Scott Roesler* Senior Civil Engineering Omaha
Daniel Ethan Rogge* Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Justin Michael Rosenbohm  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Lauren Clare Roth  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Zachary Allen Roth  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Joshua Allen Roth* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Lukas Earl Samuelson  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Fremont
Taylor Daniel Santos* Senior Chemical Engineering Blair
Rebecca   Santos* Senior Undeclared - Undergraduate Lincoln
Sinan Shelley Sayood* Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Simon Michael Schacher  Junior Civil Engineering Columbus
Kara A. Scheel Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Alex Tristan Scheideler  Junior Computer Engineering Bennet
Rachael C. Schmidt Freshman Biological Systems Engineering LaVista
Elizabeth Nicole Schmidt  Sophomore Electrical Engineering Norfolk
Luke Edward Schmidt  Junior Electrical Engineering Ogallala
Alyssa F Schrack  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Evan Patrick Schultz* Junior Electrical Engineering Omaha
Evan Patrick Schultz* Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Nicole Ryan Schuster  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Gibbon
Jamison Putney Schuster* Senior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Taylor Scott Shapland  Junior Construction Management Waterloo
Cole Matthew Sievers  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Ethan James Simmons  Senior Computer Engineering Valentine
Danielle Jennifer Simpson* Senior Industrial Engineering Lincoln
Jacob Percival Sison-Martinez  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Jeffrey Paul Slattery  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Piotr Robert Slawinski  Junior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Danielle Faye Smith  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Gering
Riley Shea Smith  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Gering
Mitchell Jay Snyder  Junior Computer Engineering Omaha
Kate Olivia Sonnenfeld  Freshman Chemical Engineering Kearney
Anna Elizabeth Sorensen  Sophomore Civil Engineering Creighton
Brent Brian Sorensen  Senior Civil Engineering Papillion
Nathan Gregory Soucie  Sophomore Construction Management Hastings
Katelyn Rebecca Stanley  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Papillion
Steven Tyler Stauffer  Junior Civil Engineering Phillips
Derek Reid Stevens  Senior Mechanical Engineering Bennington
Blake Ahswan Stewart* Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Bellevue
Hillary J.  Stoll Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Jakob Tyler Strawhecker  Junior Industrial Engineering Kearney
Matthew Michael Stroh  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Wyatt Daniel Stubbs  Junior Agricultural Engineering Elm Creek
Christopher Thomas Sullivan  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Aurora
David Ray Svoboda  Junior Biological Systems Engineering HOLDREGE
Tyler Scott Swartz  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Travis Cameron Sweetser* Sophomore Computer Engineering Sidney
Joshua John Swift* Freshman Construction Management Omaha
David Andrew Szalewski  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Stephen Daniel Szalewski* Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Michael Gilbert Taylor  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Samuel J Thiele* Sophomore Civil Engineering Lincoln
Jed Andrew Thompson  Post-baccalaureate Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Thomas Merle Thornton  Senior Civil Engineering Chadron
Katherine Elizabeth Thorson  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Scott Michael Thraen  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Joseph Daniel Timmons  Junior Agricultural Engineering Scotia
Alexandra   Toftul  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Joshua John Tomjack  Junior Agricultural Engineering Ewing
Christopher Rudersdor Tomlinson  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Michael David Trogdon  Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Krystal Lynn Trojan  Senior Electrical Engineering Dwight
Samuel Tate Troxel* Junior Electrical Engineering Berwyn
Samuel Tate Troxel* Junior Computer Engineering Berwyn
Alfred Tooru Tsubaki  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Taylor Joseph Tvrdy  Freshman Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Max Hopkins Twedt  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Kaio Jerich Uhing  Freshman Civil Engineering Staplehurst
Riley James Vanek  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Manu Rao Vengeta Rao  Senior Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Connor Allen Villanueva* Sophomore Construction Management Lincoln
Donald Hung Vu  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Lincoln
Matthew Nicholas Wallin  Sophomore Construction Management Hastings
Sarah J. Wallis Junior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Nathaniel F Watley  Junior Computer Engineering Kearney
Laura Elizabeth Weber  Senior Chemical Engineering Omaha
Tory Alexander Weeder  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Kearney
Nicholas Allan Weiland* Senior Mechanical Engineering Omaha
Bradley Neal Welniak  Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Elyria
Emily Kaye West  Senior Industrial Engineering Omaha
Nicholas Robert Wheatley  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
Mitchell Scott White  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Broken Bow
Aaron Len Wiese  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Lincoln
Alex Lee Wilke  Junior Computer Engineering Lincoln
Christopher Kent Wilson  Senior Mechanical Engineering McCook
Laura Marie Wirth  Senior Industrial Engineering Grand Island
Lauren Elise Wondra  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Bellevue
Devin James Wortman  Freshman Mechanical Engineering Denton
Miles David Wynn  Junior Mechanical Engineering Albion
Bo   Yang  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln
James Amos Yong* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Omaha
Jonathan Charles Zegers  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Gretna
Xiao Lei   Zhang  Senior Electrical Engineering Lincoln

NEW MEXICO

       
Megan Nicole Auringer  Freshman Construction Management Albuquerque
Lindsey Michal Gonzales  Senior Mechanical Engineering Los Alamos

NEVADA

       
Sarah Elizabeth Fanning  Sophomore Computer Engineering Henderson

NORTH DAKOTA

       
Elizabeth Anne  Cowles* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Fargo
Anthony Scott  Fleck  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Mandan
William Lee  Kjelden  Senior Computer Engineering West Fargo
Emily Marie  Olig  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Fargo

OREGON

       
Lucas Amadeo Arredondo* Junior Mechanical Engineering Roseburg

OKLAHOMA

       
Kevin Andrew Davis Junior Mechanical Engineering Tuttle

SOUTH DAKOTA

       
Stephanie Ann Berger  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Sioux Falls
Derek Shawn Christensen  Junior Electrical Engineering Parker
Micah J Collison  Junior Mechanical Engineering Sioux Falls
Carson William Crawford* Senior Computer Engineering Rapid City
Zachary Eric Duncan  Sophomore Biological Systems Engineering Sioux Falls
Eric Jon Farris* Junior Biological Systems Engineering Mitchell
Brendan Patrick Feehan  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Rapid City
Andrew James Gaspar  Junior Computer Engineering Sioux Falls
Connor Craig Jucht  Freshman Chemical Engineering Renner
Cody Douglas Jung  Senior Computer Engineering Brookings
Tyler Joseph Kruse  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Dakota Dunes
JoElle Stephanie Meaney  Senior Civil Engineering Mitchell
Rachel Kathryn Morford* Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Dakota Dunes
Arthy   Muthukumarappan  Senior Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Michael Robert Quinn* Junior Electrical Engineering Rapid City
Rachel Lauren Remund* Senior Biological Systems Engineering Elkton
Jared Henry Roehrich  Senior Computer Engineering Rapid City
Jared Henry Roehrich  Senior Electrical Engineering Rapid City
Alexander Joel Sellers  Junior Biological Systems Engineering Volga
Derek Charles Shafer  Senior Biological Systems Engineering Sioux Falls
Michael Scott Van Beek  Junior Chemical Engineering Aberdeen
Brock Allan Weeldreyer  Senior Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Ryan Roger Wood  Junior Chemical Engineering Sioux Falls
Shelby Kay Young  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Brookings

TEXAS

       
Gabriel Osvaldo Ayala* Senior Electrical Engineering Frisco
Stephen Raul O'Neill  Junior Electrical Engineering El Paso

VIRGINIA

       
Osama Ibrahim Aljohani  Junior Electrical Engineering Fairfax

WASHINGTON

       
Matthew Thomas Blankenau* Senior Computer Engineering Seattle
Matthew Thomas Blankenau* Senior Electrical Engineering Seattle

WYOMING

       
Paula Jean Andrie  Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Gillette

INTERNATIONAL

       
Ammar Abdulla Alreesi Sophomore Electrical Engineering Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Ivan Martins Pereira Horta Senior Mechanical Engineering Campinas, Brazil
Bruno Semensato Rosa Senior Engineering - undeclared Jacarai, Brazil
Beatriz Dumont Defendi Senior Engineering - undeclared Santo Andre, Brazil
Sarah Abuhab Valente* Senior Engineering - undeclared Santo Andre, Brazil
Lais Galileu Speranza Senior Engineering - undeclared Sao Paolo, Brazil
Kaiyan   Shi  Senior Electrical Engineering Nanjing, China
Zhen Qian Senior Electrical Engineering Suzhou, China
Qiwen Chen  Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Junfeng Chen Junior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Hongjin Du Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Lingjun Hu Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Libin Jia Senior Computerl Engineering Hangzhou, China
Xiaoyue Jiao Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Ling Li Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Nianxiang Lin Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Linkai Mei Senior Biological Systems Engineering Hangzhou, China
Zhen Wang Senior Computer Engineering Hangzhou, China
Yuhang Xu Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Luze Zhou Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Jianeng Wang* Freshman Chemical Engineering Chengdu, China
Xi He Junior Electrical Engineering Xi'an, China
Hao Sun Junior Electrical Engineering Xi'an, China
Dongqi Lai Freshman Electrical Engineering Yinchuan, China
Su Jin Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou, China
Tian Ming Miao Senior Electrical Engineering Hangzhou, China
Ziming Feng Senior Civil Engineering Hangzhou City, China
Jiuzhou Qin* Senior Electrical Engineering Huzhou, China
Mingdao Yu Senior Electrical Engineering Ning Bo, China
Xin Ding Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Shanghai, China
Sang-won Bahng Sophomore Chemical Engineering Seoul, Korea
Enrique Nunez Sleiman Freshman Civil Engineering Torreon, Mexico
Muhammad Hanafi Abdul Hamid Junior Mechanical Engineering Puchong, Malaysia
Mohamad Jaafar Ahmad Jamil Junior Mechanical Engineering Subang Jaya, Malaysia
Cesar Gonzalo Davila Novoa* Senior Industrial Engineering Trujillo, Peru
Maria Cecilia Hall Freshman Biological Systems Engineering Linkoping, Sweden
Nhat Tran Junior Biological Systems Engineering Bien Hoa, Dong Nai, Vietnam