Skip Navigation

Engineering: Current Undergraduate Students


Dean's List

Congratulations to Nebraska Engineering's
Spring 2012 Dean's List Honorees


The University of Nebraska-Lincoln College of Engineering has announced the students at its Omaha Campus who achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher this term.

* students who earned a 4.0 grade point average for the term.


Bookmark and Share

Omaha Campus

First Name Last Name Class Year Major City State Chancellor's List (4.0)
Austin Abboud Junior CM Omaha NE
Mohammed ALBahrani Freshman PRE-MECH Alhassa Eastern  SAU
Hasan Almansoor Freshman PRE-MECH Omaha NE
Frank Anderson Junior FPT Littleton CO
Aislyn Anderson Junior AE Papillion NE *
Isaac Anderson Junior CENG Danville PA
Jordan Anthony Senior EENG Omaha NE
Samuel Arwood Senior EENG Valley NE
Shaddi Assad Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Anthony Balmer Sophomore CENG Papillion NE
Daniel Barth Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Anthony Base Sophomore CENG Crowley TX
Christopher Beaty Senior AE Grand Island NE
David Beberwyk Senior CIVE PAPILLION NE
Damon Bechtold Senior CM Omaha NE *
Troy Becker Senior CENG Center NE *
Carolyn Becker Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Nolan Bender Junior PRE-MECH Omaha NE
Darin Bierbaum Senior CM Omaha NE
Michael Blecha Senior CENG Omaha NE *
Alexa Bledsoe Senior CIVE GLENWOOD IA
Jeffrey Bohlken Senior CIVE LINCOLN NE
Stewart Bohrer Senior AE Columbus NE
Roger Brady Sophomore CM Omaha NE
Reid Brandstetter Senior CM Pierce NE
Jessica Branigan Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Brianna Brass Junior AE Lincoln NE *
Patrick Brennan Senior CENG PAPILLION NE
Cassandra Brumbaugh Sophomore CONE Omaha NE
Adam Buck Senior AE WEST DES MOINES IA *
Ryan Bundy Junior CM lavista NE
Andrew Butler Junior CIVE Bellevue NE
Gabriel Cano Senior EENG Omaha NE *
John Carter Senior CIVE Plattsmouth NE *
Kyle Chance Senior CONE Omaha NE
Christopher Chikos Senior CIVE Omaha NE *
Joshua Christensen Sophomore AE Omaha NE
Jacob Clatanoff Junior AE Omaha NE
Matthew Conroy Junior FPT Omaha NE
Melanie Crisman Senior AE Omaha NE
Chad Crowe Sophomore CIVE Papillion NE
Joshua Curtis Senior CENG Omaha NE
Aaron Daberkow Senior CENG OAKLAND NE
Benjamin DeGagne Senior AE Omaha NE
Maxwell Dennis Senior CIVE Apple Valley MN
Wesley Detweiler Senior CENG LINCOLN NE
Joshua Dewitt Senior CENG Omaha NE *
Stephen Dodds Senior EENG BELLEVUE NE
Esai Dominguez Senior CONE BELLEVUE NE
Arnold Dosseh Adjanon Senior CIVE Omaha NE *
Raeanna Doyle Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Benjamin Drews Senior CIVE Omaha NE *
Alec Drey Junior CIVE Omaha NE
Jennifer Dries Junior AE Minnetonka MN
Tony Dupsky Senior AE Lincoln NE
Heather Dworak Senior EENG Kearney NE
Brandon Erdman Senior CM Omaha NE *
Rafael Estrada Sophomore CIVE Papillion NE
Andrew Fanciullo Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Yama Farani Sophomore CENG Omaha NE
Katherine Fickle Junior AE Omaha NE *
Ellen Fluehr Junior CENG Omaha NE *
James Franks Senior AE Papillion NE
Connor Frazier Senior AE Omaha NE
Samuel Garcia Senior CM Omaha NE
Benjamen Garday Senior PRE-MECH Omaha NE
James Gehringer Junior CENG Papillion NE
George Giese Senior CONE Omaha NE
Katharine Gilg Junior AE Urbandale IA
Matthew Goecke Senior CM CEDAR CREEK NE
Daniel Goecker Senior CM Clarinda IA
Jordan Goode Senior CM Firth NE
Matthew Grosey Junior CIVE San Mateo CA
Erik Hagerup Senior EENG BELLEUVE NE
Daniel Hamrick Senior EENG Omaha NE
Mark Hanigan Junior AE Dunlap IA
Kristin Hanna Sophomore AE Bellevue NE *
Taylor Hansen Junior CIVE Omaha NE
Lucas Harbison Senior AE Omaha NE
Adam Harrison Senior CIVE PAPILLION NE *
Levi Hawkins Senior CONE Omaha NE
Kyle Heddens Sophomore CIVE Bennington NE *
Clemente Hernandez Sophomore AE Omaha NE *
Scott Hoffman Sophomore AE Omaha NE
Andric Hofrichter Senior CIVE Grand Island NE *
Bryan Holdcroft Junior FPT Omaha NE *
Bethany Holloway Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Tyler Hopson Senior AE Omaha NE
Wilfried Houngbe Senior CIVE Bellevue NE
Felix Islas Senior EENG Omaha NE
Trevor Jackson Sophomore CENG Omaha NE
Juhyun Jo Sophomore PRE-MECH GwanJu KOR
Katherine Johanek Senior FPT Omaha NE *
Corey Johnson Sophomore AE Papillion NE
Nicholas Johnson Junior CIVE Omaha NE
Philip Kahnk Senior EENG Omaha NE
Brandon Kathol Sophomore CIVE Omaha NE
Elizabeth Keenan Senior AE Omaha NE *
Karina Kelly Senior AE Gothenburg NE *
Brayden Kelly Senior CENG Papillion NE
Sameena Khan Senior AE Omaha NE
Thomas Klostermeyer Sophomore CIVE Lincoln NE
Tyler Klusaw Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Charles Krolikowski Junior CIVE Omaha NE
Brandon Kyle Junior CIVE Bellevue NE
David Lang Junior CONE Bellevue NE
Vincent Lau Senior EENG BLAIR NE *
Joseph Logue Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Todd Longenecker Senior FPT PAPILLION NE
Benjamin Lorenzen Junior CIVE Omaha NE
Christopher Mack Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Adam Mackenzie Sophomore AE Omaha NE
Benjamin Mackenzie Sophomore AE Omaha NE
Zachary Mahon Sophomore CIVE South Sioux City NE *
Joshua Marcum Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Andrew Martinez Sophomore CIVE Omaha NE *
Sean Mascia Junior CIVE Woodbury MN
Scott Matson Junior CIVE Wahoo NE
Kristine Mattini Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Christopher Mayo Junior EENG Elkhorn NE
Daniel McAllister Sophomore PRE-MECH Omaha NE *
Robert McClenahan Junior AE Omaha NE
Steven Mcconahay Senior CM Omaha NE
William McKay Senior CM Omaha NE
Thomas Meyers Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Evan Moore Senior CIVE BEATRICE NE
Matthew Morhardt Junior CIVE Omaha NE
Celeste Mott Senior AE Norfolk NE
Kyle Nelson Senior CM PAPILLION NE
Brian Nevole Senior AE Omaha NE
Ryan Nielsen Junior CENG Avoca NE
Kevin Nosbisch Junior CENG NEBRASKA CITY NE
Zachary Nutt Junior AE ELKHORN NE
Connor Olberding Sophomore CIVE Omaha NE
Shelby Ortner Junior AE Papillion NE
Riley Palsma Junior CIVE Dakota City NE
Jacob Partusch Junior CENG Springfield NE
Mikael Penaherrera Senior AE Papillion NE
Robert Pentzien Junior CONE Elkhorn NE
Jason Pike Sophomore CIVE Beatrice NE
Paul Plouzek Senior AE Omaha NE
Brad Poppe Senior CENG Hastings NE
Jayden Prauner Sophomore AE Norfolk NE
Jacob Pulfer Sophomore AE Wayne NE *
Austin Rath Sophomore CONE Treynor IA
Bradley Rauert Senior AE Omaha NE
Mitchell Reinig Senior CIVE Gretna NE
Andrew Reinke Junior AE Lincoln NE
James Reitmeier Junior CIVE Gretna NE
Michael Ricchini Junior CM Omaha NE *
Justin Riese Senior CM NORFOLK NE
Zachary Riley Senior CM Columbus NE
Nathan Ritta Sophomore AE Marquette NE
Derek Roach Sophomore FPT Omaha NE
Linsey Rohe Junior AE Missouri Valley IA
Jeffrey Ruskamp Senior AE DODGE NE
Mohamed Saleh Sophomore CIVE Omaha NE *
Christopher Samuelson Sophomore PRE-ENG Norfolk NE
Hayden Schneider Junior CM O'Neill NE
Rachel Schulz Sophomore AE Beemer NE *
Zachary Schulz Senior CIVE Omaha NE *
Koko Sessou Junior CENG Omaha NE
Pranav Shakya Senior CIVE Kathmandu Bagmati  NPL *
Christopher Skeen Sophomore CIVE Grand Island NE
Wesley Smith Senior CM Conroe TX
Adam Steinbach Junior AE Omaha NE
Jacob Stoelting Senior EENG Orleans NE
Wyatt Suddarth Junior AE York NE
Eric Suing Senior CONE Omaha NE
Jeffrey Svatora Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Hunter Thompson Junior FPT Omaha NE
Zachary Trede Senior AE YUTAN NE
Veronica Trujillo Senior CIVE BELLEVUE NE
Donald Tryon Senior EENG Omaha NE
Peter Uhing Senior AE Lincoln NE *
Shaylea Valentine Sophomore CIVE Omaha NE *
Alyson VanArsdall Sophomore AE Lincoln NE
Robert Vanderveen Senior CIVE Omaha NE *
Hayley Verboon Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Adam Vogel Sophomore EENG Clarkson NE *
Brendan Walsh Junior AE Omaha NE
Amy Wattenhofer Senior CENG Omaha NE
Caleb White Senior CIVE Omaha NE
Matthew Wiebelhaus Sophomore CENG Omaha NE
Daniel Wiek Senior CM Omaha NE
Noni Williams Junior CIVE Omaha NE
John Wilmes Junior PRE-MECH Omaha NE
Joshua Wilson Junior AE Oakland NE
Frank Winter Sophomore AE Norfolk NE
Kelsey Wisinski Senior AE Louisville NE *
Shaun Wood Sophomore EENG Omaha NE
Timothy Wordekemper Junior CIVE NORFOLK NE
Geoffrey Wright Senior AE, CONE Overland Park KS
Michael Zabawa Sophomore CIVE Omaha NE
Michael Zelensky Junior AE LA VISTA NE
Daniel Zelensky Senior CM La Vista NE
Scott Zey Senior CIVE PAPILLION NE
Amanda Zimmerman Senior CM PAPILLION NE